THE TEAM

Established in 2012, sPower is led by a seasoned management team with a 20-year proven track record of working together to successfully manage multifaceted public and private organizations in the energy sector. sPower Executive Chairman, Steve Creamer and CEO, Ryan Creamer lead a strong team of professionals with extensive knowledge and experience in the renewable energy industry. Our expertise encompasses a complete range of in-house capabilities including assessing and executing land purchases and project acquisitions; permitting, regulatory, transmission and interconnection; finance; engineering and project construction; and operations and maintenance. sPower’s leadership is united in maintaining the highest standards and values in guiding the company's daily operations; setting and achieving strategic long-term goals; and establishing and cultivating longstanding partnerships with utilities, suppliers and host communities.


R Steve Creamer
Executive Chairman
Salt Lake City

Rob Adams
Director, Sustainable Property Holdings

Gordon D. Alter
VP, Senior Counsel

Denis Balic
O&M Engineer

Ashley Bingham
Accounts Payable Specialist

Angela Blickensderfer
Manager, Financial Planning and Analysis

Jeff Bonthius
Control Room Lead

Brian Callaway
Director, M&A and Project Finance

Michael Casey
Development Analyst

Jess A. Cheney
UK Region Manager/
Associate General Counsel

Henry Cruz
Control Room Operator II

Allison Eining
Accounts Payable Specialist

Kirsten Eliassen
Manager, Business Development

Ryan Flores
Senior Accountant

Sabrina Fuller
Paralegal

Ryan Galeria
Director, Project Management

Eva Gjoligu
Revenue Accountant

Patricia Haslam
Land Compliance Manager

Ray Henger
SVP, M&A and Structured Finance

Jim Howell
SVP, Commercial Power Marketing

Robert Jansen
Senior Asset Manager

Jace Jones
Wind Analyst

Denise Kelly
Asset Manager

Kyle Kemper
O&M Engineer

Alex Kim
Senior Accountant

Pramod Krishnani
Manager, Performance Engineering

Kristi Kruckenberg
Executive Assistant / Office Manager

Topher Larsen
Systems Administrator

James Leabman
Development Analyst

Ryan Liddell
Corporate Controller

Jeremy Magrath
Associate General Counsel

Brandon Malman
Control Room Operator I

Sean McBride
General Counsel

Suko Mdlawuzo
HR Manager

Daniel Menahem
Senior Project Manager

Jessica Morehouse
Senior Title Analyst

Andrea "Ange" Murtha
Senior Accountant

Bryan Nelson
Control Room Operator I

Amy Peterson
Senior Manager, Real Estate

Brent Peterson
Director, Finance

Camille Press
Communications Specialist

Diana Renner
Control Room Operator

Caleb Rigby
Manager, Financial Planning and Analysis

Lucas Root
Operations Manager

Patrick Sadler
Director, Corporate Finance

Jacob Schipaanboord
Counsel, Land

Adam Schumaker
Director, Business Development

Katy Scott
Tax Manager

Joe Sferrazza
Director, IT

Tyson Sharp
Accounting Manager

Khalid Simjee
Senior Project Manager

Krista Singleton
Accounts Payable Manager

Josh Skogen
SVP, Project Development

D. James Snyder, P.E.
Project Manager

Dylan Turner
Senior Analyst

Nanci Vaughn
Receptionist

Isaac Vigil
Maintenance Manager,
Latigo Wind Park

Edison Watson
Senior Manager,
Corporate Finance

Ray Willardson
Director, Financial Reporting

Yutaka Yanase
Asset Manager

Jamie Yarmoff
Project Manager
San Francisco

Cecilio Aponte III
Project Development Analyst

Sonali Aulakh
Director, Asset Management

Adam Bowers
Director, Engineering

Joe Briney
Engineer, Origination

Bridget Canty
Permitting Project Manager

Korina Cassidy
Senior Manager, Development

Guillermo S Coustasse
Associate General Counsel

Dang Dang
Interconnection Project Engineer

Adam Foltz
Director, Interconnection

Hans Isern
SVP, Power Marketing

Trupti Kalbag, AICP
Senior Project Manager

Mak Nagle
Senior Director, Origination

Srividya Prakash
Asset Manager

Daniel Wang
Interconnection Project Engineer

Vennela Yadhati
Systems Engineer
Long Beach

Frank Artigue
Director, Construction Management

Terry Barnhill
Safety Manager

Garret Bean
VP, Development | Land and Permitting

Colin Chernowetz
Construction Manager

Carisa Endrizzi-Davis
Permitting Project Manager

Adam Furman
Permitting and Environmental Compliance Associate

Bruce Gallagher
Construction Manager

Bartek Gargas
O&M Lead Technician

Mike Goodwin
Construction Manager

Slawek Goworek
O&M Technician II

Sam Groden
Land Maintenance Technician

Nancy Hsu
Permitting Project Manager

Donald Jenks
Land Maintenance Technician

Mathieu Kennedy
Land Maintenance Technician

Nicolas Marini
Construction Manager

Shena Mulwee
Land Maintenance Technician

James Nida
Balance of Plant Manager, Pioneer Wind Park

Nikki Olofson
Community Relations Coordinator

Leroy Patterson III
O&M Technician I

Matthew Rombouts
O&M Technician I

Dennis Schreiner
Land Maintenance Supervisor

Frank Silva
O&M Technician I

Matt Thorsen
Project Telecommunications Manager

Kris Underwood
O&M Technician I

Robb Wilson
O&M Manager
New York City

John Moran
Project Manager